Welcome to the Katori Nation / Katori Trails Website

These are the Officers of the Katori Nation.

You may click on an officer's name to send an email.

PositionResponsibilitiesNameTribe
Nation Chief  Leader of Nation and presides over Longhouse meetings and Council Fires.  Chris Hoyle  Sioux 
Asst Nation Chief  Acts in Chief's absence. Assists in Meschenua program preparation, Induction Ceremony, 3rd Grade Tribes Graduation.  Ricardo Roque  Grizzlies  
Guides Chief  Leader of the Guides tribes, assists with new membership, organizes Annual Father/Son event, Pinewood Derby and provides guidance and communication during campouts and other activities.  Robert Little  Cherokee 
Asst Guides Chief  Assists Guides Chief.  Ryan Killam  Cherokee 
Princess Chief  Leader of the Princess tribes, assists with new membership, organizes Annual Father/Daughter event and provides guidance and communication during campouts and other activities.  Chris Wibner  Cheyenne 
Asst Princess Chief  Assists Princess Chief.  Clint Holt  Cheyenne 
Head War Chief  Coordinates efforts of the War Chiefs.  Ricardo Roque  Bluebonnet  
War Chief 1  Coordinates Camp Lutherhill 2  Trey Shaffer  Karankawa 
War Chief 3  Coordinates Huntsville tent campouts  Aaron Copeland  Cherokee 
War Chief 4  Coordinates Camp Cullen 2  David Cone  Bluebonnet  
War Chief 6  Coordinates Camp Cullen 1  Paul Dowden  Bluebonnet  
Tallykeeper  Maintains the Nation's membership roster for all tribes.  Robert Culp  Trails 
Rainmaker  Responsible for the annual Golden Harvest fundraiser.  Donald Harper  Trails 
Y Representative  YMCA Program Director for the Adventure Guides and Princesses program  Reese Mullennix  zYMCA 
YMCA Associate Director  Oversees the Y Representative and associated programs.  Corey Calcote  zYMCA 
Trail Boss  Leader of the Trails program for 4th Grade and older  Robert Culp  Trails 
Trail Guide 1  Member of the Trails leadership team  Kurt Atkinson  Trails 
Trail Guide 2  Member of the Trails leadership team  Kevin Mersmann  Trails 
Trail Guide 3  Member of the Trails leadership team  John Strohm  Trails 
Trail Guide 4  Member of the Trails leadership team  Steve Olejniczak  Trails 
Trail Guide 5  Member of the Trails leadership team  Danny Grant  Trails 
Trail Guide 6  Member of the Trails leadership team  Brian Sell  Trails 
Trail Guide 7  Member of the Trails leadership team  Jeffrey Kangieser  Trails 
Trail Guide 8  Member of the Trails leadership team  Doug Berry  Trails 
Trail Guide 9  Member of the Trails leadership team  Joel Allard  Trails 
Trail Guide 10  Member of the Trails leadership team  William Adams  Trails 
Trail Guide 11  Member of the Trails leadership team  Stephen Crowder  Trails 
Scout  Maintains the Nation website.  Donald Harper  Trails 
War Chief Test  Test officer  Rob Culp  zYMCA 
War Chief 7  Coordinates Camp Olympia 2  Kevin Work  Ponca 
War Chief 8  Coordinates Lake Tombigbee camp  Tony Ferguson  Bluebonnet  
War Chief 9  Coordinates Brazos Bend  Christopher Loeffler  Sioux 

Recent News Updates

8/31/2016  2016-2017 Officers 
9/3/2016  2016-2017 Calendar ONLINE 
8/7/2015  Joining Info on Membership Page 
8/27/2015  Events Descriptions - Guides/Princesses 
10/30/2015  Events Descriptions - Trails